2023 Girls All Academic - Individuals
2023 Girls Academic Individual Awards
Division I All Academic - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Anna AndersonWest OttawaTarry Cutter
Violet AndrewsRockford High SchoolKyle Clough
Elena BaileyRochester AdamsJeff Kutschman
Kalista BennettCass TechMartin Siml
Isabella CavataioDakota High SchoolDave Prestininzi
Rachel ChomasOkemos High SchoolDanial Stolz
Addie CumingsJenisonAlanna Kremkow
Shelby DahmsSalineDebbie Williams-Hoak
Ellie DeYoungMilford High SchoolHugh Felt
Lucy DicksonBloomfield Hills High SchoolDavid Lumsden
Kaylin DuffeMilford High SchoolHugh Felt
Charliese EricksonTraverse City WestKarl Gagnon
Katarina FisherClarkstonLezlie Hallman
Katie FodaleRochester AdamsJeff Kutschman
Lauren ForcierBrighton High SchoolPaul Parsell
Lauren GarrettEast Lansing High SchoolBob Filter
Francesca GuaranoWalled Lake Northern High SchoolKeenan Gottschall
Lillian HeschelesAnn Arbor Skyline H.S.Melissa Schmidt
Marissa HoangHudsonvilleJoe DeSmit
Jessica JohnsJenisonAlanna Kremkow
Jessica JollyRockford High SchoolKyle Clough
Mackenzie JordanHartland High SchoolEthan Hawker
Anjali KakarlaAnn Arbor Skyline H.S.Melissa Schmidt
Adeline KarpinskiOkemos High SchoolDanial Stolz
Akshara KavaturuOkemos High SchoolDanial Stolz
Evelyn KiddleAnn Arbor Skyline H.S.Melissa Schmidt
Shaylin LeBlancSouth Lyon High SchoolDan Skatzka
Alexandria LeCureuxClarkstonLezlie Hallman
Sidney LeeCass TechMartin Siml
Laura LiuRochester AdamsJeff Kutschman
Sophie MatthewsRoyal Oak High SchoolTom Harwood
Sydney MazurPlymouth High SchoolNicholas Fotiu
Sarah MetzgerBattle Creek LakeviewDavid Ouellette
Sydney MottJenisonAlanna Kremkow
Emily OliverLake Orion High SchoolMonty Gallaher
Madelyn ParsonsRochester H.S.Jeff Haney
Reva PatchavaAnn Arbor Skyline H.S.Melissa Schmidt
Veda PuzzuoliRochester H.S.Jeff Haney
Ariana RamirezWest OttawaTarry Cutter
Kraniak RaquelRoyal Oak High SchoolTom Harwood
Meredith RoneyWalled Lake Northern High SchoolKeenan Gottschall
Carly SampsonRockford High SchoolKyle Clough
Ava Shotwell Traverse City CentralLois McManus
Grace SoneralJenisonAlanna Kremkow
Mia TursmanTraverse City CentralLois McManus
Kennedy WattsCass TechMartin Siml
AVA WEEKSTroy Athens H.S.Dan Cooper
Emma WeitzelBay City Western High SchoolNicole Freed
Jordan WickhamSalineDebbie Williams-Hoak
Aubrey WilsonRockford High SchoolKyle Clough
Maya WilsonTraverse City WestKarl Gagnon
Division I All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Megan CalkinsRockford High SchoolKyle Clough
Olivia DanceRochester AdamsJeff Kutschman
Elise FennellEast KentwoodMike Ketelaar
Maeghan FitrzykWalled Lake Northern High SchoolKeenan Gottschall
Natalie HaiseRochester H.S.Jeff Haney
Brooke HaneyRochester H.S.Jeff Haney
Lily MorseJenisonAlanna Kremkow
Evelyn NowickiTraverse City CentralLois McManus
Janhavi RameuarRochester AdamsJeff Kutschman
Sarah ReamTraverse City CentralLois McManus
Morgan VanosRockford High SchoolKyle Clough
Jenna WallaceByron Center High SchoolJon Van Ryn
Grace WarrenSalineDebbie Williams-Hoak
Division II All Academic - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Paige AndersonReeths PufferMatt Pallett
Ella BeckPort Huron NorthernJessie Freed
Cayden BoschCoopersvillePete VanKempen
Macy CarlsonMason High SchoolKirk Petee
Summer DarrowMona Shores High SchoolJoseph Latz
Catherine EhresmanMason High SchoolKirk Petee
Maya Fitzgerald Forest Hills CentralPaul TenEyck
Lilly GembelAlpena High SchoolTate Skiba
Marissa GenskeDexter H.S.Greg Palkowski
Kiera IndaBay City John GlennPeter Remington Jr.
isabelle kavanaughWalled Lake WesternJeff Kavanaugh
Kiera Kemppainen Forest Hills CentralPaul TenEyck
Quinn KowalczykBay City John GlennPeter Remington Jr.
Anna LassanSouth Lyon East High SchoolJustin Chamberlin
Addy LyonsPort Huron NorthernJessie Freed
Kara NelsonGull LakeTR Walters
Grace Rommel St. Joseph Ryan Walters
Sylvia SanfordCoopersvillePete VanKempen
Ellery SchaeferCadillacBrandon Bailey
abigale schmitzWalled Lake WesternJeff Kavanaugh
Abby SlanksterFarmington MercyVicky Kowalski
Rylee SmithZeeland West High SchoolTimothy Minnear
Lily VanHowePort Huron NorthernJessie Freed
Macy WardOrchard Lake St MarysChris Brecht
Maddie ZimmerCoopersvillePete VanKempen
Division II All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Addison AlexanderBay City John GlennPeter Remington Jr.
Aly BakerCadillacBrandon Bailey
Clara Berry St. Joseph Ryan Walters
olivia butlerWalled Lake WesternJeff Kavanaugh
Kara FoustWalled Lake WesternJeff Kavanaugh
Abigail HaakReeths PufferMatt Pallett
Chloe HaddenCoopersvillePete VanKempen
Claire HeathmanMason High SchoolKirk Petee
Mariah OrtizMt. Pleasant High SchoolAaron Gardner
Ellery OstranderLowell High SchoolJosh Bruwer
Alexandria PhillipsClioRyan Epperson
Taegen RamirezBay City John GlennPeter Remington Jr.
Sophie SkoogForest Hills EasternBeth Fuehrer
Isabella SmithForest Hills EasternBeth Fuehrer
Onalee WallisCadillacBrandon Bailey
Division III All Academic - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Maggie BaldwinChelsea High SchoolJoseph Ewald
Haylie BarrettWhitehall High SchoolBill Borgman
Gabrielle BasicMarysville High SchoolRyan Leto
Kayla BouwhuisGrand Rapids West CatholicDaniel Karamol
Katie CookGrand Rapids Catholic CentralKim Napieralski
Gabi DavisParma WesternTeresa Nagy
Stefanie DeLongMarshallBob Voigt
Monika DiazHolland Christian High SchoolPaul Klokkert
Reya DilaLudington High SchoolErica Reed
Marissa DyeCharlotte High SchoolKevin Robinson
Cassidy FarmerPinckney SchoolsChris Tompkins
Ava GarciaWhitehall High SchoolBill Borgman
Maria GavulicPowers CatholicAndy Wolfe
Megan GrassmidHolland Christian High SchoolMegan Radaz
Lydia GreyCharlotte High SchoolKevin Robinson
Macy HaasePaw Paw Public SchoolsRichard Miller
Hanna HargroveGrosse Ile High SchoolCharlie Butler
Audrey HillardLakewood Public SchoolsCarl Kutch
Allison KaneWilliamstonBrian Kent
Lauren KoperaMarian High SchoolLeon O. Braisted III
Brooke KoscoTecumsehDavid Van Geison
Ainsleigh LathwellSpring Lake High SchoolAlec Lininger
Abygail LauryssensNewaygoErica Boyd
Alivia LigrowPinckney SchoolsChris Tompkins
Sara MartinChelsea High SchoolJoseph Ewald
Evie McDonaldSpring Lake High SchoolAlec Lininger
Emma McKinleyLudington High SchoolErica Reed
Alexis Miller Marysville High SchoolRyan Leto
Bailey ParkerMarshallBob Voigt
Delaney ParkinWilliamstonBrian Kent
Sami RansomWilliamstonBrian Kent
Julia SimonGrant H.S.David Couturier
Taylor SytsmaSouth ChristianBen Cook
Cayla SzubinskiHopkins High SchoolRussell VanDommelen
Katie TaylorHopkins High SchoolRussell VanDommelen
Lauren TimpfLutheran NorthJohn Cardenas
Maya ValikChelsea High SchoolJoseph Ewald
Allie Van AntwerpWhitehall High SchoolBill Borgman
Nadia ZerlautGrant H.S.David Couturier
Becca ZettelPinckney SchoolsChris Tompkins
Division III All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Morgan BissettNotre Dame PrepKyle Lilek
Evangeline DaileyGrosse Ile High SchoolCharlie Butler
Megan FitzpatrickNotre Dame PrepKyle Lilek
Kennedy JohnsonMontaguePhil Kerr
Emily SzalachNotre Dame PrepKyle Lilek
Ellie ThorburnWilliamstonBrian Kent
Abby WollerMontaguePhil Kerr
Ashlyn YaoParma WesternTeresa Nagy
Division IV All Academic - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Kristin ArmisteadBath High SchoolChad Vietzke
Samantha BeeneySouth HavenBarry Shanley
Anna BrushRoyal Oak ShrineMatt Brush
Jungeberg CarliLutheran H.S. NorthwestChristopher Johnstone
Mary Kate CarrollTraverse City St FrancisJames Hornyak
Ellie ChristianKalamazoo Hackett Catholic CentralJim Holton
Ana CucciaMonroe Catholic Central Jeff Kansier
Kaitlyn DickeyBath High SchoolChad Vietzke
Grace FoxPewamo Westphalia High SchoolLisa Bartlett
Avery FrederickTraverse City St FrancisJames Hornyak
Sylvia Freeland Kent CityJoshua Lopez
Annika HaagManisteeBridget Warnke
Julia HaggartClare High SchoolBob Tocco
Ashlee HawesLaingsburg High SchoolGreg Beavers
Cameron NobisKalamazoo Hackett Catholic CentralJim Holton
Catie PushTawas AreaPaul Vainer
Aubrie SchaiblyBath High SchoolChad Vietzke
Kenna SeyfriedTawas AreaPaul Vainer
Ava SmithPewamo Westphalia High SchoolLisa Bartlett
Brooke SpitzleyPewamo Westphalia High SchoolLisa Bartlett
Kylee StroemerTawas AreaPaul Vainer
Erika ThomasCentral MontcalmGary Buchholz
Mariah ThompsonHoughton Lake High SchoolNate Maury
Sophia UmbreitSanduskyJaime Nicol
KJ WaltersKalamazoo Hackett Catholic CentralJim Holton
Rachel WebbSaginaw Valley LuthernLindsay Mueller
Neela WilsonPerry High SchoolJake Baumgartner
Bella YoungAnn Arbor GreenhillsMike Karr
Division IV All Academic Honorable Mention - Individual
NameSchoolCoach
Goodall AnnaLutheran H.S. NorthwestChristopher Johnstone
Ainsley BrezvaiOnstedJennifer Marlatt
Hannah DeVriesSouth HavenBarry Shanley
Kara ForsbergClare High SchoolBob Tocco
Sophie HauserLansing CatholicKim Johnson
Helena LongSanduskyJaime Nicol
Rylie RaehtzGrass LakeAndrea Clark
Kyleigh RamosClinton H.S.Nito Ramos
Addison SchroederPewamo Westphalia High SchoolLisa Bartlett